Dhari Air Village Population, Sex Ratio & Literacy Rate
Dhari Air is a village in Pithoragarh tehsil, Pithoragarh district, Uttarakhand, India. As per Census 2011, the total population is 398, sex ratio is 117.4863387978142 females per 1,000 males, and the overall literacy rate is 72.86%. The PIN code of Dhari Air is 262500.
ℹ️ Source: Office of the Registrar General & Census Commissioner, India — Census 2011
Village at a Glance
Dhari Air
TehsilPithoragarh
DistrictPithoragarh
StateUttarakhand
PIN Code262500
Nearest TownPithoragarh
Main Occupation0
Census Year2011
Total Population
398
Sex Ratio
117.49%
Literacy Rate
72.86%
Households
100
Area
198.8
Location of Dhari Air on Map
Administrative Overview of Dhari Air
| Village | Dhari Air |
| Tehsil | Pithoragarh |
| District | Pithoragarh |
| State | Uttarakhand |
| Country | India |
| PIN Code | 262500 |
| Total Area | 198.8 |
| Total Households | 100 |
| Nearest Town | Pithoragarh |
| Main Occupation | 0 |
| Latitude / Longitude | 29.598341, 80.193113 |
| Census Year | 2011 |
No. of Amenities & Facilities in Dhari Air
Population of Dhari Air - (Census 2011)
| Total (0-6 Yrs) | 49 |
| Male (0-6 Yrs) | 21 |
| Female (0-6 Yrs) | 28 |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Literacy Rate in Dhari Air
Workers in Dhari Air
ℹ️ About This Data
Population figures cover all persons usually residing in Dhari Air village. Literacy rate includes persons aged 7+ who can read and write. Sex ratio = females per 1,000 males. Worker participation rate = workers as % of total population.