Village Trends

Binsar Madhve Chak No2 Village Population, Sex Ratio & Literacy Rate

Binsar Madhve Chak No2 is a village in Almora tehsil, Almora district, Uttarakhand, India. As per Census 2011, the total population is 1, sex ratio is 0 females per 1,000 males, and the overall literacy rate is 100.00%. The PIN code of Binsar Madhve Chak No2 is 263600.

ℹ️ Source: Office of the Registrar General & Census Commissioner, India — Census 2011

Village at a Glance

Binsar Madhve Chak No2

TehsilAlmora

DistrictAlmora

StateUttarakhand

PIN Code263600

Nearest Town0

Main Occupation0

Census Year2011

Total Population

1

Sex Ratio

0

Literacy Rate

100

Households

1

Area

10.52

Location of Binsar Madhve Chak No2 on Map

Lat: 29.6069789Long: 79.6774339Nearest Town:0

Administrative Overview of Binsar Madhve Chak No2

VillageBinsar Madhve Chak No2
TehsilAlmora
DistrictAlmora
StateUttarakhand
CountryIndia
PIN Code263600
Total Area10.52
Total Households1
Nearest Town0
Main Occupation0
Latitude / Longitude29.6069789, 79.6774339
Census Year2011

No. of Amenities & Facilities in Binsar Madhve Chak No2

🎓
Education
0
🏥
Medical
0
💧
Drinking Water
0
🏦
Bank
0

Population of Binsar Madhve Chak No2 - (Census 2011)

Total Population by Gender
Total
1
Male
1
Female
0
Sex Ratio
0%females per 1,000 males
Children Population (Age 0-6 Years)
Total (0-6 Yrs)0
Male (0-6 Yrs)0
Female (0-6 Yrs)0
Scheduled Caste & Scheduled Tribe
SC
Total0
Male0
Female0
% Share0
ST
Total0
Male0
Female0
% Share0

Literacy Rate in Binsar Madhve Chak No2

Literate Population & Literacy Rate by Gender
Total Literates
1
100.00%
Male Literates
1
100.00%
Female Literates
0
0.00%

Workers in Binsar Madhve Chak No2

Total Workers & Work Participation Rate by Gender
Total Workers
1
100.00%
Male Workers
1
100.00%
Female Workers
0
0.00%

ℹ️ About This Data

Population figures cover all persons usually residing in Binsar Madhve Chak No2 village. Literacy rate includes persons aged 7+ who can read and write. Sex ratio = females per 1,000 males. Worker participation rate = workers as % of total population.